Significant Emotiocs 9781350026797
Social Interaction and Dramatic Performa
Understanding Media Semiotics 2nd ed 978
Verbal Art 9781350027459
Remedies for Breach of Privacy 978150991
Durkheim 9781350055209
Second Language Acquisition 978147427486
language of touch 9781350059269
Counter-terrorism... 9781509915750
Language of Brexit 9781350047969

Cover designs for Bloomsbury Publishing

From March 2016 until March 2018 Olivia D'Cruz worked as an in-house book cover designer for Bloomsbury Publishing. During this very productive period she designed several series designs as well as bespoke covers. She continues to receive commissions for cover designs as a freelancer.

Key Ideas Administrative 9781509910618
Key Ideas Contract 9781509907212
Key Ideas Land 9781509910779
Key Ideas Human Rights 9781509910106
Key Ideas Constitutional 9781509910038
2 - Men's Suicide Notes - visuals4
1 - Constructions of Migrant Integration
Constructions of Migrant  9781350029200.
9781350016446
Politics of Rhetoric 9781474297745
Understanding Wittgenstein 9781501302442
Understanding James 9781501302749
Understanding Blanchot 9781501331398
Understanding Foucault 9781628927726
Understanding Cavell 9781501313660